Arizona Jobs
 


Listing jobs posted within the last 10 days.

02-20-2017


Dear Arizona Job Seeker,

Please find enclosed the most recent update of jobs posted to the Arizona Education Employment Board as of 02-20-2017. You may find information about any of these positions as well as a comprehensive list on the AEEB at http://www.arizonaeducationjobs.com.

We welcome your interest in employment in our state and please do not hesitate to contact us if we can be of any assistance in your job search.

Arizona Educational Employment Board: http://www.arizonaeducationjobs.com


ZONE: 1
Elementary: 3rd Grade
* 3rd Grade Teacher - Bagdad Unified School District #20
Elementary: Art
* 2017-2018 Elementary School Art Teacher - Wickenburg Unified School District
Elementary: Music/Band/Orchestra
* Vocal Music Teacher - Bagdad Unified School District #20
High School: Administration
* Principal - Yuma Union High School District #70
High School: History/ Social Studies
* Teacher - Social Studies Qualified - Ppep Tec High School
High School: Music/Band/Orchestra
* Vocal Music Teacher - Bagdad Unified School District #20
High School: Political Sci./Am. Govt.
* Teacher - Social Studies Qualified - Ppep Tec High School
Middle School: Administration
* Middle School Principal - Wickenburg Unified School District
Middle School: Music/Band/Orchestra
* Vocal Music Teacher - Bagdad Unified School District #20
Other: Principal/Assistant Principal
* Principal - Yuma Union High School District #70
* Principal - Wickenburg Unified School District
ZONE: 2
Elementary: 3rd Grade
* 3rd Grade Teacher, Canyon De Chelly Elementary School - Chinle Unified School District #24
Elementary: 5th Grade
* 5th Grade Teacher, Many Farms Public School - Chinle Unified School District #24
Elementary: Early Childhood
* Preschool Teacher, Canyon De Chelly Elementary School - Chinle Unified School District #24
* Preschool Teacher, Chinle Elementary School - Chinle Unified School District #24
* Preschool Teacher, Tsaile Public School - Chinle Unified School District #24
Elementary: Mathematics
* Title 1 Stem Coordinator - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
Elementary: Physical/Health Education
* Physical Education Teacher, Canyon De Chelly Elementary School - Chinle Unified School District #24
Elementary: Science
* Title 1 Stem Coordinator - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
High School: Career & Technical
* High School Cte- Digital Media Productions Teacher - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
High School: Chemistry
* Science Teacher - Mingus Union High School District
High School: Foreign Language
* Mandarin Teacher - Mingus Union High School District
* Spanish Teacher - Mingus Union High School District
* Anticipated Hs Spanish Teacher - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
High School: Language Arts
* English Teacher, Chinle High School - Chinle Unified School District #24
* English Teacher - Mingus Union High School District
High School: Mathematics
* Math Teacher, Chinle High School - Chinle Unified School District #24
* Mathematics Teacher - Mingus Union High School District
* Special Education Teacher-secondary ( Math ) 17/18 Sy - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
High School: Technology
* High School Cte- Digital Media Productions Teacher - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
High School: Theater
* High School Cte- Digital Media Productions Teacher - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
High School: Vocational
* Srotc Instructor, Chinle High School - Chinle Unified School District #24
* Srotc Instructor, Chinle High School - Chinle Unified School District #24
* High School Cte- Digital Media Productions Teacher - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
Middle School: 6th Grade
* 6th Grade Teacher, Mesa View Elementary School - Chinle Unified School District #24
Middle School: Language Arts/English
* English Teacher, Many Farms Public School - Chinle Unified School District #24
Middle School: Mathematics
* 6th Greade Math/ Science Teacher; Cottonwood Middle School - Cottonwood- Oak Creek S.d.#6
* Math Teacher (7-8) - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
* Title 1 Stem Coordinator - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
Middle School: Science
* 6th Greade Math/ Science Teacher; Cottonwood Middle School - Cottonwood- Oak Creek S.d.#6
* Title 1 Stem Coordinator - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
Other: Academic Coach
* Academic Coach, Chinle Junior High School - Chinle Unified School District #24
Other: School District Level
* Response To Intervention Coordinator, Chinle High School - Chinle Unified School District #24
Other: Substitute Teachers
* District Substitute Positions - Sedona-oak Creek Usd
Other: Superintendent
* District Superindendent - Clarkdale- Jerome Elementary District #3
Special Education: Administration
* Educational Services Director - Page Unified School District
Special Education: Gifted / Talented
* Gifted Coordinator, Special Education Department - Chinle Unified School District #24
Special Education: Hearing Impaired
* Hearing Impaired Teacher, Special Education Department - Chinle Unified School District #24
Special Education: Spec. Ed. Teacher (Elem.)
* Special Education Teacher, Canyon De Chelly Elementary School - Chinle Unified School District #24
* Special Education Teacher, Many Farms Public School - Chinle Unified School District #24
* Special Education Teacher - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
Special Education: Spec. Ed. Teacher (H.S.)
* Special Education Teacher-secondary ( English ) 17/18 Sy - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
* Special Education Teacher-secondary ( Math ) 17/18 Sy - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
* Special Education Teacher - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
Special Education: Spec. Ed. Teacher (M.S.)
* Special Education Teacher, Many Farms Public School - Chinle Unified School District #24
* Special Education Teacher-secondary ( English ) 17/18 Sy - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
* Special Education Teacher - Sedona- Oak Creek Usd
Special Education: Vision Impaired
* Visually Impaired Teacher, Special Education Department - Chinle Unified School District #24
ZONE: 3
Classified Staff: Custodial
* Elementary School Head Custodian - Willcox Unified School District #13
* Custodian I - Amphitheater Public Schools
* Custodian - Mcneal Elementary School District
Classified Staff: Food Service
* Food Service Director - Fort Thomas Unified School District
* Food Service Attendant I - Amphitheater Public Schools
Classified Staff: Instructional Asst./Paraprof.
* Paraprofessional Ii/iii - Tanque Verde Usd
* Bilingual Instructional Assistant - Amphitheater Public Schools
* Special Education Teaching Assistant - Amphitheater Public Schools
* Special Education Teaching Assistant - Amphitheater Public Schools
Classified Staff: Registrar/Enrollment
* Registrar - Amphitheater Public Schools
Classified Staff: Secretary/Admin. Assistant
* Executive Administrative Assistant To The Superintendent/governing Board - Altar Valley School District
* Front Office Assistant - Pt - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
* Secretary I - Amphitheater Public Schools
* Secretary Iii - Amphitheater Public Schools
Elementary: 1st Grade
* Elementary Teacher Grade 1 - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
* Elementary Teacher - Joanne Todd Christian School
Elementary: 2nd Grade
* Elementary Teachers - Ft - Sonoran Science Academy - Broadway
* 2nd Grade Teacher - Fort Thomas Unified School District
Elementary: 3rd Grade
* 3rd Grade Teacher - Plc Charter Schools: Estrella Mountain Campus
Elementary: 4th Grade
* 4th Grade Teacher - Fort Thomas Unified School District
Elementary: 5th Grade
* Elementary Grade 5 - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
* 5th Grade Teacher - Mcneal Elementary School District
* Elementary Teacher - Mcneal Elementary School District
Elementary: Administration
* Superintendent - Patagonia Uhsd & Esd - Patagonia Uhsd & Esd
* Elementary Principal - Baboquivari Unified School District
Elementary: Early Childhood
* Preschool Teacher - St. Mark's Early Childhood Center
Elementary: ESL/ELL/Bilingual
* Chinese Literacy And Culture Teacher - Catalina Foothills School District
Elementary: Foreign Language
* Elementary Mandarin Chinese Immersion Teacher - Catalina Foothills School District
* K-12 Apache Language Teacher - Fort Thomas Unified School District
* Chinese Literacy And Culture Teacher - Catalina Foothills School District
Elementary: Kindergarten
* Kinder - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
Elementary: Language Arts
* Elementary Humanities And Language Arts Teacher - Basis Oro Valley Primary
Elementary: Mathematics
* Elementary Math And Science Teacher - Basis Tucson Primary
* Elementary Math And Science Teacher - Basis Oro Valley Primary
Elementary: Music/Band/Orchestra
* Elementary Music - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
Elementary: Science
* Elementary Math And Science Teacher - Basis Tucson Primary
* Elementary Math And Science Teacher - Basis Oro Valley Primary
Elementary: Social Studies
* Elementary Humanities And Language Arts Teacher - Basis Oro Valley Primary
High School: Administration
* Superintendent - Patagonia Uhsd & Esd - Patagonia Uhsd & Esd
High School: Career & Technical
* Career And Technical Education (cte) Coordinator - Catalina Foothills School District
High School: Counselor
* Guidance Counselor - Fort Thomas Unified School District
High School: Economics
* High School Social Studies - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
High School: ESL/Bilingual
* High School English - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
High School: Foreign Language
* K-12 Apache Language Teacher - Fort Thomas Unified School District
* High School French - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
* Foreign Language Ms / Hs - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
High School: Geography
* High School Social Studies - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
High School: History/ Social Studies
* High School Social Studies - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
* History Ms/ Hs - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
High School: Language Arts
* High School English - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
* English / Language Arts Teacher - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
* English Teacher - Amphitheater Public Schools
High School: Mathematics
* Math Teacher - Basis Oro Valley
* High School Math - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
* Math - Middle/ High School - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
High School: Physical/Health Education
* High School Athletic Trainer - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
Middle School: 6th Grade
* Teacher - Mcneal Elementary School District
* Teacher - Mcneal Elementary School District
Middle School: Administration
* Superintendent - Patagonia Uhsd & Esd - Patagonia Uhsd & Esd
Middle School: Art
* Middle School Art - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
Middle School: Counselor
* Middle School Counselor - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
Middle School: Foreign Language
* K-12 Apache Language Teacher - Fort Thomas Unified School District
* Foreign Language Ms / Hs - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
Middle School: Language Arts/English
* Language Arts Teacher - Fort Thomas Unified School District
* English Teacher - Basis Oro Valley
* Middle School Language Arts - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
* Middle School Language Arts Teacher - Amphitheater School District
* English / Language Arts Teacher - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
Middle School: Mathematics
* Math Teacher - Basis Oro Valley
* Math - Middle/ High School - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
* Middle School Math Teacher, Secondary - Certified - Catalina Foothills School District
Middle School: Music/Band/Orchestra
* Middle School Band Teacher - Ft. Huachuca Accommodation Schools
Middle School: Science
* Science Teacher - Ms Hs - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
* Science Teacher - Ft. Huachuca Accommodation Schools
Middle School: Social Studies
* Middle School Social Studies - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
* History Ms/ Hs - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
* Middle School Social Studies - Sonoran Science Academy - Broadway
Other: AZ Early Intervention
* Title I Education Assistant Reading - Catalina Foothills School District
Other: Dean of Students
* Dean Of Students - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
Other: Principal/Assistant Principal
* Elementary Principal - Baboquivari Unified School District
* Elementary Principal, K-5 - Casa Grande Elementary School District
Other: Public Relations
* Foothills Philharmonic Intergenerational Program Coordinator - Catalina Foothills School District
Other: School District Level
* Executive Administrative Assistant To The Superintendent/governing Board - Altar Valley School District
* Foothills Philharmonic Intergenerational Program Coordinator - Catalina Foothills School District
Other: School Nurse
* High School Nurse - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
* School Nurse - Pt - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
* School Nurse-rn/bsn - Catalina Foothills School District
Other: Secure Care
* Correctional Education Program Teacher - Arizona Department Of Corrections
Other: Substitute Teachers
* Substitute Teachers - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
Other: Superintendent
* Superintendent - Patagonia Uhsd & Esd - Patagonia Uhsd & Esd
Special Education: Administration
* Certified Special Education Teachers - Az Aspire Academy
Special Education: Occ. Therapists/Assistants
* Occupational Therapist - Marana Unified School District
Special Education: Paraprofessional Spec. Ed.
* Paraprofessional Ii/iii - Tanque Verde Usd
Special Education: Phys. Therapists/Assistants
* Physical Therapist - Marana Unified School District
Special Education: School Psychologist
* School Psychologist - Amphitheater Public Schools
Special Education: Spch Lang. Path./Assistants
* Special Services - Speech Therapist - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
Special Education: Spec. Ed. Teacher (Elem.)
* Special Education Teacher - Fort Thomas Unified School District
* Special Education Resource Teacher - Amphitheater Public Schools, Coronado School
Special Education: Spec. Ed. Teacher (H.S.)
* Special Education Resource Teacher Certified - Catalina Foothills School District
* Special Education Teacher - Fort Thomas Unified School District
* Special Education Services Coordinator - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
Special Education: Spec. Ed. Teacher (M.S.)
* Special Education Teacher - Fort Thomas Unified School District
* Middle School Special Ed/ Resources - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
* Special Education Services Coordinator - Sonoran Science Academy Davis- Monthan
* Special Education Resource Teacher - Amphitheater Public Schools, Coronado School
* Special Education Resource Teacher - Amphitheater Public Schools
Special Education: Special Education Director
* Special Education Director - Fort Thomas Unified School District
ZONE: 4
Classified Staff: Bus Driver/ Monitor
* Bus Driver - Career Success Schools - Sage Elementary
Classified Staff: Instructional Asst./Paraprof.
* Educational Assistant - Eagle College Preparatory Schools
Classified Staff: Registrar/Enrollment
* Administrative Assistant/ Office Manager - Student Choice High School -tempe Campus
Classified Staff: Secretary/Admin. Assistant
* Administrative Assistant/ Office Manager - Student Choice High School -tempe Campus
Elementary: 1st Grade
* Elementary Teacher Grade 1 - Casa Academy
* 1st Grade Teacher - Paradise Schools
* First Grade Teacher - Candeo Schools
* 1st Grade Teacher - Riverside School District No. 2
* 1st Grade - Plc Charter Schools: Estrella Mountain Campus
* Elementary (1st Grade) Teacher - Basis Goodyear Primary
* 1st Grade Teacher - Eagle College Preparatory Schools
* First Grade Teacher - Gila Bend Unified School District
Elementary: 2nd Grade
* 2nd Grade Teacher - Paradise Schools
* 2nd Grade Teacher - Candeo Schools
* 2nd Grade Teacher - Riverside School District No. 2
* 2nd Grade Teacher - Plc Charter Schools: Estrella Mountain Campus
* Elementary (2nd Grade) Teacher - Basis Goodyear Primary
* Second Grade Teacher - Gila Bend Unified School District
Elementary: 3rd Grade
* 3rd Grade Teacher - Paradise Schools
* 3rd Grade Teacher - Candeo Schools
* 3rd Grade Teacher - Riverside School District No. 2
* 3rd Grade Teacher - Legacytraditional Schools - Gilbert
* Third Grade Teacher - Gila Bend Unified School District
Elementary: 4th Grade
* 4th Grade Teacher - Paradise Schools
* 4th Grade Teacher - Candeo Schools
* 4th Grade Teacher - Riverside Elementary School District No. 2
* 4th Grade Teacher - Legacytraditional Schools - Gilbert
* 4th Grade Teacher - Plc Charter Schools: Estrella Mountain Campus
* Fourth Grade Teacher - Gila Bend Unified School District
Elementary: 5th Grade
* Physical Geography Teacher Grade 5 - Basis Ahwatukee
* 5th Grade Teacher - Paradise Schools
* 5th Grade Teacher - Riverside Elementary School District No. 2
* 5th Grade Teacher - Gilbert - Legacytraditional Schools - Gilbert
* 5th Grade Teacher - Plc Charter Schools: Estrella Mountain Campus
* Connections Academy - Elementary Teacher - Connections Academy
Elementary: Administration
* Elementary Principal - St. Jerome Catholic School - Diocese Of Phoenix
* Superintendent - Apache Junction Usd - Apache Junction Unified School District
Elementary: Art
* Art Teacher - Basis Chandler Primary South
Elementary: Drama
* Drama Teacher - Basis Scottsdale Primary
Elementary: Early Childhood
* Elementary Teacher Grade 1 - Casa Academy
* Kinder Teacher - Riverside Elementary School District No. 2
* Lead Teacher - The Hills School And Atelier
* Preschool Coordinator - Laveen School District
* Kindergarten - Plc Charter Schools: Estrella Mountain Campus
* Preschool Teacher - Gila Bend Unified School District
Elementary: Foreign Language
* Mandarin Teacher - Basis Phoenix Central
Elementary: Kindergarten
* Kindergarten Teacher - Basis Scottsdale Primary
* Kinder Teacher - Riverside Elementary School District No. 2
* Kindergarten Teacher - Basis Phoenix Central
* Kindergarten Teacher - Paradise Schools
* Kindergarten Teacher - Candeo Schools
* Special Education Teacher- Kindergarten - Hearn Academy
* Kindergarten - Plc Charter Schools: Estrella Mountain Campus
* Kindergarten Teacher 2017-18 School Year - North Chandler - Legacytraditional Schools - North Chandler
Elementary: Mathematics
* 3rd Grade Math Teacher - Reyes Maria Ruiz Leadership Academy
* Math And Science Teacher 4th Grade - Basis Chandler Primary South
* 3rd Grade Math And Science Teacher - Basis Phoenix Central
* 4th Grade Math Teacher - Basis Phoenix Central
* 5th/6th Grade Math Teacher - Eagle College Preparatory Schools
Elementary: Music/Band/Orchestra
* Music Teacher - Pioneer Preparatory School- A Team Cfa Academy
* Music Teacher Gilbert - Legacytraditional Schools - Gilbert
Elementary: Physical/Health Education
* Physical Education Teacher - Gilbert - Legacytraditional Schools - Gilbert
Elementary: Science
* Math And Science Teacher 4th Grade - Basis Chandler Primary South
* 3rd Grade Math And Science Teacher - Basis Phoenix Central
* Science Teacher (1st-4th Grade) - Eagle College Preparatory Schools
Elementary: Social Studies
* Physical Geography Teacher Grade 5 - Basis Ahwatukee
* Humanities Teacher - Basis Chandler Primary South
High School: Administration
* Superintendent - Apache Junction Usd - Apache Junction Unified School District
High School: Athletic Coaching
* High School Coach - Nogales Unified School District No. 1
High School: Biology
* Science Teacher - Buckeye Union High School District
* Science 2017-2018 - Glenview College Preparatory High School
* Science Teacher - Madison Highland Prep
High School: Chemistry
* Chemistry Teacher - Basis Ahwatukee
* High School Chemistry Teacher - Paradise Schools
* Physics Or Chemistry Teacher - Imagine Prep Surprise
* Science Teacher - Buckeye Union High School District
* Science 2017-2018 - Glenview College Preparatory High School
* Chemistry/ Hs Mathematics - Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
* Chemistry Teacher - Aaec Early College High Schools
High School: Earth Science
* Science Teacher - Buckeye Union High School District
High School: Foreign Language
* French Substitute (long-term) - Basis Phoenix
* Spanish Teacher - Buckeye Union High School District
* High School Spanish 2017-18 - Fountain Hills High School
High School: History/ Social Studies
* History Teaching Fellow - Basis Mesa
* Ms And Hs History Teacher - Imagine Prep Surprise
* Social Studies Teacher - Buckeye Union High School District
* Social Studies 2017-2018 - Glenview College Preparatory High School
* Social Studies Teacher - Madison Hgihland Prep
* High School Social Studies Teacher - Gila Bend Unified School District
High School: Language Arts
* Ms And Hs English Teacher - Imagine Prep Surprise
* English Teacher - Buckeye Union High School District
* High School Language Arts Teacher, Full-time (phoenix) - Intellischool
* High School Special Education ( Humanities Specific ) - Empower College Prep High School
* English Teacher - Madison Highland Prep
* High School English Teacher - Career Success High School
High School: Mathematics
* Math Teacher - Basis Chandler
* Math Teacher - Basis Peoria
* High School Math ( Alg Ii & Calculus ) - Paradise Schools
* High School Math Teacher ( Alg I, Geometry, Alg Ii ) - Paradise Schools
* High School Mathematics Teacher - Lexis Preparatory School
* Math Teacher - Buckeye Union High School District
* High School Math Teacher/ Educator, Phoenix - Intellischool
* High School Mathematics Teacher - Tempe Preparatory Academy
* Math Teacher - Madison Highland Prep
* High School Mathematics - Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
* Chemistry/ Hs Mathematics - Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
* High School Mathematics Teacher - Gila Bend Unified School District
High School: Physical/Health Education
* Physical Education Teacher - Basis Chandler
High School: Physics
* Physics Teacher - Basis Ahwatukee
* Physics Or Chemistry Teacher - Imagine Prep Surprise
High School: Political Sci./Am. Govt.
* High School Government Teacher - Paradise Schools
Middle School: 6th Grade
* 6th Grade Teacher - Eagle College Preparatory Schools
* 6th Grade Teacher - Riverside Elementary School District No. 2
* 6th Grade Teacher - Gilbert - Legacytraditional Schools - Gilbert
Middle School: Administration
* Elementary Principal - St. Jerome Catholic School - Diocese Of Phoenix
* Superintendent - Apache Junction Usd - Apache Junction Unified School District
Middle School: Art
* Art Teacher, Tsaile Public School - Chinle Unified School District #24
Middle School: ESL/ELL/Bilingual
* 7th & 8th Grade Esl/sei Self-contained Teacher - Riverside School District No. 2
Middle School: Foreign Language
* French Substitute (long-term) - Basis Phoenix
* Mandarin Teacher - Basis Phoenix Central
* Spanish/ French Teaching Fellow - Basis Phoenix Central
Middle School: Language Arts/English
* English Teacher - Basis Goodyear
* 8th Grade Language Arts Teacher - Riverside School District No. 2
* 7th Grade Language Arts Teacher - Riverside Elementary School District No. 2
* Ms And Hs English Teacher - Imagine Prep Surprise
* Middle School English Teacher - Plc Charter Schools: Estrella Mountain Campus
* English Teacher - Basis Goodyear
* Middle School Dedicated La Teachers - Lexis Preparatory School
* Connections Academy - English Teacher - Connections Academy
* Middle School Ela (language Arts) Teacher - Eagle College Preparatory Schools
Middle School: Mathematics
* Math Teacher - Basis Chandler
* 8th Grade Math Teacher - Riverside School District No. 2
* Math Teacher - Basis Peoria
* 7th Grade Math Teacher - Riverside School District No. 2
* Middle School Math Teacher - Plc Charter Schools: Estrella Mountain Campus
* Middle School Dedicated Math Teachers - Lexis Preparatory School
* 6th Grade Math Teacher - Eagle College Preparatory Schools
* 5th/6th Grade Math Teacher - Eagle College Preparatory Schools
* Middle School Mathematics Teacher - Gila Bend Unified School District
Middle School: Music/Band/Orchestra
* Music Teacher Gilbert - Legacytraditional Schools - Gilbert
Middle School: Physical/Health Education
* Physical Education Teacher - Basis Chandler
* Physical Education Teacher - Riverside School District No. 2
* Physical Education Teacher - Gilbert - Legacytraditional Schools - Gilbert
Middle School: Physics
* Physics Teacher - Basis Ahwatukee
Middle School: Science
* Grade 7 And 8 Science - Desert Heights Preparatory Academy
* 7th Grade Science Teacher - Riverside School District No. 2
* 8th Grade Science Teacher - Paradise Schools
* 8th Grade Stem Teacher - Riverside Elementary School District No. 2
* Middle School Science - Plc Charter Schools: Estrella Mountain Campus
* Middle School Dedicated Science Teachers - Lexis Preparatory School
* Middle School Science Teacher - Gila Bend Unified School District
Middle School: Social Studies
* History Teaching Fellow - Basis Mesa
* Ms And Hs History Teacher - Imagine Prep Surprise
* Middle School Social Studies - Plc Charter Schools: Estrella Mountain
* Middle School Dedicated Social Studies Teachers - Lexis Preparatory School
* Middle School Social Studies Teacher - Gila Bend Unified School District
Middle School: Technology
* 8th Grade Stem Teacher - Riverside Elementary School District No. 2
* Technology Teacher (5th-8th) - Riverside Elementary School District No. 2
Other: Arizona Dept. of Education
* Ell Education Program Specialist - Dept. Of Education
* Application Developer - Dept. Of Education
Other: Principal/Assistant Principal
* Middle School Principal - Alhambra Elementary School District
Other: School District Level
* Director Of Bond Projects - Creighton Elementary School District #14
* Business Manager - Maricopa County Regional School District
Other: Substitute Teachers
* Substitute Teachers - Riverside Elementary School District No. 2
Other: Superintendent
* Superintendent - Apache Junction Usd - Apache Junction Unified School District
Special Education: Dev. Special Instruction
* Learning Disabilities Specialist - Phoenix Job Corps Center
Special Education: Early Childhood Spec. Ed.
* Sped Teacher - Lexington Life Academy
* Preschool Coordinator - Laveen School District
Special Education: Occ. Therapists/Assistants
* Sped Teacher - Lexington Life Academy
Special Education: Phys. Therapists/Assistants
* Sped Teacher - Lexington Life Academy
Special Education: School Psychologist
* School Psychologist Intern - Riverside Elementary School District No. 2
Special Education: Spch Lang. Path./Assistants
* Speech Language Pathologist - Mesa Public Schools
* Sped Teacher - Lexington Life Academy
* Speech Language Pathologist - Buckeye Union High School District
* Speech And Language Pathologist Assistant- Gilbert - Legacytraditional Schools - Gilbert
* Speech And Language Pathologist Assistant - Chandler - Legacytraditional Schools - Chandler
Special Education: Spec. Ed. Teacher (Elem.)
* Special Ed Self- Contained Teacher (2nd-4th) - Riverside Elementary School District No. 2
* Special Ed Resource Teacher (k-4th) - Riverside Elementary School District No. 2
* Sped Teacher - Lexington Life Academy
* Special Education Teacher - Eagle College Preparatory Schools
* Special Education Teacher- Kindergarten - Hearn Academy
* Preschool Coordinator - Laveen School District
* Special Education Teacher - Chandler - Legacytraditional Schools - Chandler
* Special Education Teacher, Canyon De Chelly Elementary School - Chinle Unified School District #24
* Special Education Teacher - Autism Academy For Education And Development
Special Education: Spec. Ed. Teacher (H.S.)
* High School Special Education Teacher - Paradise Schools
* High School Mathematics Teacher - Lexis Preparatory School
* Sped Teacher - Lexington Life Academy
* High School Special Education ( Humanities Specific ) - Empower College Prep High School
* Special Education Teacher - Gila Bend Unified School District
Special Education: Spec. Ed. Teacher (M.S.)
* Sped Teacher - Lexington Life Academy
* Middle School Dedicated Teachers - Lexis Preparatory School
* Special Education Teacher - Autism Academy For Education And Development
* Middle School Dedicated La Teachers - Lexis Preparatory School
* Middle School Dedicated Math Teachers - Lexis Preparatory School
* Middle School Dedicated Science Teachers - Lexis Preparatory School
* Middle School Dedicated Social Studies Teachers - Lexis Preparatory School
* Special Education Teacher - Gila Bend Unified School District
Special Education: Vision Impaired
* Teacher Of The Visually Impaired - Accel
* Teacher Of The Visually Impaired - Accel

 

 

 

Home